The La Liga 2019-20 fixtures Official | FootballWay

Fixture Schedule for the 2019-20

The fixture schedule for the 2019-20 La Liga and Segunda season are free within the initial week in July, on a date still to be united. The 2019-20 La Liga season kicks off on the weekend of saturday, Aug. 17.Granada, Osasuna and Real Mallorca are promoted to La Liga.The season is to finish on the weekend of Sunday, May 24.

August 2019


Friday 16th August

Athletic Bilbao-Barcelona

Saturday 17th August
Celta Vigo - Real Madrid
Valencia - Real Sociedad
Leganes - Osasuna
Villarreal - Granada

Sunday 18th August
Alaves - Levante
Espanyol - Sevilla
Atletico Madrid - Getafe

Monday 19th August
Real Mallorca - Eibar
Real Betis - Real Valladolid

Friday 23rd August

Granada - Sevilla
Levante - Villarreal

Saturday 24th August
Osasuna - Eibar
Real Madrid - Real Valladolid
Celta Vigo - Valencia
Getafe - Athletic Bilbao

Sunday 25th August
Alaves16:00Espanyol
Real Mallorca18:00Real Sociedad
Barcelona20:00Real Betis

Monday 26th August

Leganes20:00Atletico Madrid

Friday 30th August
Sevilla19:00Celta Vigo
Athletic Bilbao21:00Real Sociedad

Saturday 31st August

Osasuna16:00Barcelona
Getafe18:00Alaves
Levante18:00Real Valladolid
Real Betis20:00Leganes

September 2019

Sunday 1st September

Valencia16:00Real Mallorca
Atletico Madrid18:00Eibar
Espanyol18:00Granada
Villarreal20:00Real Madrid

Sunday 15th September
Alaves17:30Sevilla
Barcelona17:30Valencia
Celta Vigo17:30Granada
Eibar17:30Espanyol
Leganes17:30Villarreal
Real Betis17:30Getafe
Real Madrid17:30Levante
Real Mallorca17:30Athletic Bilbao
Real Sociedad17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Valladolid17:30Osasuna

Sunday 22nd September
Athletic Bilbao17:30Alaves
Atletico Madrid17:30Celta Vigo
Espanyol17:30Real Sociedad
Getafe17:30Real Mallorca
Granada17:30Barcelona
Levante17:30Eibar
Osasuna17:30Real Betis
Sevilla17:30Real Madrid
Valencia17:30Leganes
Villarreal17:30Real Valladolid

Wednesday 25th September
Barcelona20:00Villarreal
Celta Vigo20:00Espanyol
Eibar20:00Sevilla
Leganes20:00Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis20:00Levante
Real Madrid20:00Osasuna
Real Mallorca20:00Atletico Madrid
Real Sociedad20:00Alaves
Real Valladolid20:00Granada
Valencia20:00Getafe

Sunday 29th September
Alaves17:30Real Mallorca
Athletic Bilbao17:30Valencia
Atletico Madrid17:30Real Madrid
Eibar17:30Celta Vigo
Espanyol17:30Real Valladolid
Getafe17:30Barcelona
Granada17:30Leganes
Levante17:30Osasuna
Sevilla17:30Real Sociedad
Villarreal17:30Real Betis

October 2019

Sunday 6th October

Barcelona17:30Sevilla
Celta Vigo17:30Athletic Bilbao
Leganes17:30Levante
Osasuna17:30Villarreal
Real Betis17:30Eibar
Real Madrid17:30Granada
Real Mallorca17:30Espanyol
Real Sociedad17:30Getafe
Real Valladolid17:30Atletico Madrid
Valencia17:30Alaves

Sunday 20th October
Alaves17:30Celta Vigo
Athletic Bilbao17:30Real Valladolid
Atletico Madrid17:30Valencia
Eibar17:30Barcelona
Espanyol17:30Villarreal
Getafe17:30Leganes
Granada17:30Osasuna
Real Mallorca17:30Real Madrid
Real Sociedad17:30Real Betis
Sevilla17:30Levante

Sunday 27th October
Atletico Madrid17:30Athletic Bilbao
Barcelona17:30Real Madrid
Celta Vigo17:30Real Sociedad
Granada17:30Real Betis
Leganes17:30Real Mallorca
Levante17:30Espanyol
Osasuna17:30Valencia
Real Valladolid17:30Eibar
Sevilla17:30Getafe
Villarreal17:30Alaves

Wednesday 30th October
Alaves20:00Atletico Madrid
Athletic Bilbao20:00Espanyol
Barcelona20:00Real Valladolid
Eibar20:00Villarreal
Getafe20:00Granada
Real Betis20:00Celta Vigo
Real Madrid20:00Leganes
Real Mallorca20:00Osasuna
Real Sociedad20:00Levante
Valencia20:00Sevilla

November 2019

Sunday 3rd November
Celta Vigo17:30Getafe
Espanyol17:30Valencia
Granada17:30Real Sociedad
Leganes17:30Eibar
Levante17:30Barcelona
Osasuna17:30Alaves
Real Madrid17:30Real Betis
Real Valladolid17:30Real Mallorca
Sevilla17:30Atletico Madrid
Villarreal17:30Athletic Bilbao

Sunday 10th November
Alaves17:30Real Valladolid
Athletic Bilbao17:30Levante
Atletico Madrid17:30Espanyol
Barcelona17:30Celta Vigo
Eibar17:30Real Madrid
Getafe17:30Osasuna
Real Betis17:30Sevilla
Real Mallorca17:30Villarreal
Real Sociedad17:30Leganes
Valencia17:30Granada

Sunday 24th November
Eibar17:30Alaves
Espanyol17:30Getafe
Granada17:30Atletico Madrid
Leganes17:30Barcelona
Levante17:30Real Mallorca
Osasuna17:30Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis17:30Valencia
Real Madrid17:30Real Sociedad
Real Valladolid17:30Sevilla
Villarreal17:30Celta Vigo

December 2019

Sunday 1st December
Alaves17:30Real Madrid
Athletic Bilbao17:30Granada
Atletico Madrid17:30Barcelona
Celta Vigo17:30Real Valladolid
Espanyol17:30Osasuna
Getafe17:30Levante
Real Mallorca17:30Real Betis
Real Sociedad17:30Eibar
Sevilla17:30Leganes
Valencia17:30Villarreal

Sunday 8th December

Barcelona17:30Real Mallorca
Eibar17:30Getafe
Granada17:30Alaves
Leganes17:30Celta Vigo
Levante17:30Valencia
Osasuna17:30Sevilla
Real Betis17:30Athletic Bilbao
Real Madrid17:30Espanyol
Real Valladolid17:30Real Sociedad
Villarreal17:30Atletico Madrid

Sunday 15th December
Alaves17:30Leganes
Athletic Bilbao17:30Eibar
Atletico Madrid17:30Osasuna
Celta Vigo17:30Real Mallorca
Espanyol17:30Real Betis
Getafe17:30Real Valladolid
Granada17:30Levante
Real Sociedad17:30Barcelona
Sevilla17:30Villarreal
Valencia17:30Real Madrid

Sunday 22nd December
Barcelona17:30Alaves
Eibar17:30Granada
Leganes17:30Espanyol
Levante17:30Celta Vigo
Osasuna17:30Real Sociedad
Real Betis17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid17:30Athletic Bilbao
Real Mallorca17:30Sevilla
Real Valladolid17:30Valencia
Villarreal17:30Getafe

January 2020

Sunday 5th January

Alaves17:30Real Betis
Atletico Madrid17:30Levante
Celta Vigo17:30Osasuna
Espanyol17:30Barcelona
Getafe17:30Real Madrid
Granada17:30Real Mallorca
Real Sociedad17:30Villarreal
Real Valladolid17:30Leganes
Sevilla17:30Athletic Bilbao
Valencia17:30Eibar

Sunday 19th January
Athletic Bilbao17:30Celta Vigo
Barcelona17:30Granada
Eibar17:30Atletico Madrid
Leganes17:30Getafe
Levante17:30Alaves
Osasuna17:30Real Valladolid
Real Betis17:30Real Sociedad
Real Madrid17:30Sevilla
Real Mallorca17:30Valencia
Villarreal17:30Espanyol

Sunday 26th January
Alaves17:30Villarreal
Atletico Madrid17:30Leganes
Celta Vigo17:30Eibar
Espanyol17:30Athletic Bilbao
Getafe17:30Real Betis
Osasuna17:30Levante
Real Sociedad17:30Real Mallorca
Real Valladolid17:30Real Madrid
Sevilla17:30Granada
Valencia17:30Barcelona

February 2020

Sunday 2nd February
Athletic Bilbao17:30Getafe
Barcelona17:30Levante
Eibar17:30Real Betis
Granada17:30Espanyol
Leganes17:30Real Sociedad
Real Madrid17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Mallorca17:30Real Valladolid
Sevilla17:30Alaves
Valencia17:30Celta Vigo
Villarreal17:30Osasuna

Sunday 9th February
Alaves17:30Eibar
Atletico Madrid17:30Granada
Celta Vigo17:30Sevilla
Espanyol17:30Real Mallorca
Getafe17:30Valencia
Levante17:30Leganes
Osasuna17:30Real Madrid
Real Betis17:30Barcelona
Real Sociedad17:30Athletic Bilbao
Real Valladolid17:30Villarreal

Sunday 16th February
Athletic Bilbao17:30Osasuna
Barcelona17:30Getafe
Eibar17:30Real Sociedad
Granada17:30Real Valladolid
Leganes17:30Real Betis
Real Madrid17:30Celta Vigo
Real Mallorca17:30Alaves
Sevilla17:30Espanyol
Valencia17:30Atletico Madrid
Villarreal17:30Levante

Sunday 23rd February
Alaves17:30Athletic Bilbao
Atletico Madrid17:30Villarreal
Barcelona17:30Eibar
Celta Vigo17:30Leganes
Getafe17:30Sevilla
Levante17:30Real Madrid
Osasuna17:30Granada
Real Betis17:30Real Mallorca
Real Sociedad17:30Valencia
Real Valladolid17:30Espanyol

March 2020

Sunday 1st March
Athletic Bilbao17:30Villarreal
Eibar17:30Levante
Espanyol17:30Atletico Madrid
Granada17:30Celta Vigo
Leganes17:30Alaves
Real Madrid17:30Barcelona
Real Mallorca17:30Getafe
Real Sociedad17:30Real Valladolid
Sevilla17:30Osasuna
Valencia17:30Real Betis

Sunday 8th March
Alaves17:30Valencia
Atletico Madrid17:30Sevilla
Barcelona17:30Real Sociedad
Eibar17:30Real Mallorca
Getafe17:30Celta Vigo
Levante17:30Granada
Osasuna17:30Espanyol
Real Betis17:30Real Madrid
Real Valladolid17:30Athletic Bilbao
Villarreal17:30Leganes

Sunday 15th March
Athletic Bilbao17:30Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo17:30Villarreal
Espanyol17:30Alaves
Granada17:30Getafe
Leganes17:30Real Valladolid
Real Madrid17:30Eibar
Real Mallorca17:30Barcelona
Real Sociedad17:30Osasuna
Sevilla17:30Real Betis
Valencia17:30Levante

Sunday 22nd March
Alaves17:30Real Sociedad
Barcelona17:30Leganes
Eibar17:30Athletic Bilbao
Getafe17:30Espanyol
Levante17:30Sevilla
Osasuna17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Betis17:30Granada
Real Madrid17:30Valencia
Real Valladolid17:30Celta Vigo
Villarreal17:30Real Mallorca

April 2020

Sunday 5th April

Athletic Bilbao17:30Real Betis
Atletico Madrid17:30Real Valladolid
Celta Vigo17:30Alaves
Espanyol17:30Levante
Getafe17:30Eibar
Granada17:30Villarreal
Real Mallorca17:30Leganes
Real Sociedad17:30Real Madrid
Sevilla17:30Barcelona
Valencia17:30Osasuna

Sunday 12th April
Alaves17:30Osasuna
Barcelona17:30Athletic Bilbao
Eibar17:30Valencia
Leganes17:30Granada
Levante17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Betis17:30Espanyol
Real Madrid17:30Real Mallorca
Real Sociedad17:30Celta Vigo
Real Valladolid17:30Getafe
Villarreal17:30Sevilla

Wednesday 22nd April
Athletic Bilbao20:00Real Mallorca
Atletico Madrid20:00Alaves
Celta Vigo20:00Barcelona
Espanyol20:00Real Madrid
Getafe20:00Real Sociedad
Granada20:00Eibar
Levante20:00Real Betis
Osasuna20:00Leganes
Sevilla20:00Real Valladolid
Villarreal20:00Valencia

Sunday 26th April
Alaves17:30Granada
Barcelona17:30Atletico Madrid
Eibar17:30Osasuna
Leganes17:30Sevilla
Real Betis17:30Villarreal
Real Madrid17:30Getafe
Real Mallorca17:30Celta Vigo
Real Sociedad17:30Espanyol
Real Valladolid17:30Levante
Valencia17:30Athletic Bilbao

May 2020

Sunday 3rd May
Athletic Bilbao17:30Real Madrid
Atletico Madrid17:30Real Mallorca
Celta Vigo17:30Real Betis
Espanyol17:30Leganes
Granada17:30Valencia
Levante17:30Real Sociedad
Osasuna17:30Getafe
Real Valladolid17:30Alaves
Sevilla17:30Eibar
Villarreal17:30Barcelona

Sunday 10th May
Athletic Bilbao17:30Sevilla
Barcelona17:30Espanyol
Celta Vigo17:30Atletico Madrid
Eibar17:30Leganes
Getafe17:30Villarreal
Real Betis17:30Osasuna
Real Madrid17:30Alaves
Real Mallorca17:30Levante
Real Sociedad17:30Granada
Valencia17:30Real Valladolid

Wednesday 13th May
Alaves20:00Getafe
Atletico Madrid20:00Real Betis
Espanyol20:00Eibar
Granada20:00Real Madrid
Leganes20:00Valencia
Levante20:00Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna20:00Celta Vigo
Real Valladolid20:00Barcelona
Sevilla20:00Real Mallorca
Villarreal20:00Real Sociedad

Sunday 17th May
Athletic Bilbao17:30Leganes
Barcelona17:30Osasuna
Celta Vigo17:30Levante
Eibar17:30Real Valladolid
Getafe17:30Atletico Madrid
Real Betis17:30Alaves
Real Madrid17:30Villarreal
Real Mallorca17:30Granada
Real Sociedad17:30Sevilla
Valencia17:30Espanyol

Sunday 24th May
Alaves17:30Barcelona
Atletico Madrid17:30Real Sociedad
Espanyol17:30Celta Vigo
Granada17:30Athletic Bilbao
Leganes17:30Real Madrid
Levante17:30Getafe
Osasuna17:30Real Mallorca
Real Valladolid17:30Real Betis
Sevilla17:30Valencia
Villarreal17:30Eibar

Post a Comment

0 Comments